45-47 Kawaka Street, Mt Maunganui 3116
Call us
07 575 3838

Club Championships

Mens
Year
Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
Veteran Singles
Veteran Pairs
Junior Singles
1st & 2nd
Year Singles
Handicap Singles
Winter Singles
2017/18
Winner:
John Simons (R)
Runner up:
Gary Andrews
Winners:
John Simons (L) &
Gary Andrews(s)
Runners up:
Nathan Arlidge &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
John Simons (L),
Maurice Hickey &
John Simons (R) (s)
Runners up:
Ian Newland,
Dennis Grice &
Phil Morgan(s)
Winners:
Don Shand,
Tim Arlidge,
Nathan Arlidge &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Runners up:
Merv Gibbons,
Neil Wilson,
John Gray &
Steve Beel(s)
Winner:
Ted Schischka,
Runner up:
John Simons (L)
Winners:
Don Shand &
Ron Duckworth(s)
Runners up:
Pat Strydom &
Ian Newland(s)
Winner:
Nathan Arlidge
Runner up:
Sean Armstrong
Winner:
Runner up:
Winner:
Doug Russell
Runner up:
Ian Newland
Winner:
2016/17
Winner:
Phil Morgan
Runner up:
Bruce Currie
Winners:
Maurice Hickey &
John Simons(s)
Runners up:
Les Hazelton &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
Howard Fahy,
Dennis Grice &
Phil Morgan(s)
Runners up:
Athol Preston,
Garrick Hamlyn &
Ray Sayed(s)
Winners:
Doug Russell,
Sean Armstrong,
Dennis Grice &
Phil Morgan(s)
Runners up:
Peter Goddard,
John Simons,
Mourice Hickey &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winner:
Terry Muir,
Runner up:
Ian Newland
Winners:
&
(s)
Runners up:
&
(s)
Winner:
Arthur Ball
Runner up:
Roy Fausett
Winner:
Runner up:
Winner:
Sean Armstrong
Runner up:
Phil Morgan
Winner:
2015/16
Winner:
Doug Russell
Runner up:
Keith Arthur
Winners:
Merv Gibbons &
Steve Beel(s)
Runners up:
George Galvan &
Ian Newland(s)
Winners:
Tony Parkinson,
Doug Russell &
Steve Beel(s)
Runners up:
John O'Brien,
Roy Fausett &
Dennis Pottage(s)
Winners:
Ron Crimlis,
Keith Arthur,
Ted Schischka &
Alan Jones(s)
Runners up:
Phil Morgan,
Dennis Grice,
Don Shand &
Paul Anderson(s)
Winner:
Dave McGee
Runner up:
Ian Newland
Winners:
&
(s)
Runners up:
&
(s)
Winner:
Sean Armstrong
Runner up:
Alan Hayes
Winner:
Arthur Ball
Runner up:
John Lile
Winner:
Keith Arthur
Runner up:
Arthur Ball
Winner:
2014/15
Winner:
Doug Russell
Runner up:
Paul Anderson
Winners:
Paul Anderson &
Steve Beel(s)
Runners up:
Noel Topp &
Roy Nugter(s)
Winners:
Howard Fahy,
Dennis Grice &
Phil Morgan(s)
Runners up:
Doug Russell,
Tony Parkinson &
Steve Beel(s)
Winners:
Doug Russell,
Dave Murray,
Tony Parkinson &
Steve Beel(s)
Runners up:
Howard Fahy,
Dennis Grice,
Phil Morgan &
Paul Anderson(s)
Winner:
Not Played
Winners:
Not Played
Winner:
Robbie Watson
Runner up:
Roy Fausett
Winner:
Arthur Ball
Runner up:
John Lile
Winner:
Pat Strydom
Runner up:
Don Corry
Winner:
Not Played
2013/14
Winner:
Steve Beel
Runner up:
Winners:
Tony Parkinson &
Phil Morgan(s)
Winners:
Merv Gibbons,
Maurice Hickey &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
David Cartwright,
Dennis Grice,
Matt Mortensen &
Paul Anderson(s)
Winner:
Dick Reston
Runner up:
Pat Strydom
Winners:
Merle Hoare &
Norma Gallagher(s)
Runners up:
Lawrie Bickers &
Dave Murray(s)
Winner:
Sean Armstrong
Runner up:
Brian Schofield
Winner:
John Lile
Runner up:
Wayne Parker
Winner:
Steve Beel
Runner up:
Ted Schischka
Winner:
Ted Schischka
Runner up:
Meredith Pottage
2012/13
Winner:
Steve Beel
Runner up:
Archie Crawford
Winners:
Howard Fahy &
Maurice Bradley(s)
Runners up:
Ivan Aitken &
Ian Newland(s)
Winners:
Dean Manson,
Tim Dalton &
Phil Morgan(s)
Runners up:
Merv Givvons,
Maurice Hickey &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
Keith Arthur,
Taylor Duncan,
Alan Jones &
Doug Russell(s)
Runners up:
Dean Manson,
Les Hazelton,
George Teiho &
Tim Dalton(s)
Winner:
Les Hazelton
Runner up:
John Hardy
Winners:
Dick Reston &
Roy Fausett(s)
Runners up:
Terry Yule &
Ivan Aitken(s)
Winner:
Dick Reston
Runner up:
Ray Wilson
Winner:
Lawrie Bickers
Runner up:
Peter Goddard
Winner:
Ian Newland
Runner up:
Doug Russell
Winner:
Clive Claridge
2011/12
Winner:
Howard Fahy
Winners:
Ray Wilson &
Steve Beel(s)
Winners:
Maurice Hickey,
Hugh Jorgensen &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
Maurice Hickey,
Alan Jones,
Hugh Jorgensen &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winner:
Ray Wilson
2010/11
Winner:
Lance Tasker
Winners:
Chad Grant &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
Maurice Hickey,
Hugh Jorgensen &
Kevin Maxfield(s)
Winners:
David Cartwright,
Dennis Grice,
Matt Mortensen &
Paul Anderson(s)
Winner:
Maurice Bradley
Runner up:
Archie Crawford
Winner:
Ray Wilson
Womens
Year
Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
Junior Singles
Handicap Singles
2017/18
Winner:
Meredith Pottage
Runner up:
Jacqui Strydom
Winners:
Silvia Motion &
Alison Reilly(s)
Runners up:
Jacqui Strydom &
Ann Loomb(s)
Winners:
Cheryl Pelham,
Nita Cowper &
Diane Hazelton(s)
Runners up:
Colleen Corry,
Mary Yardley &
Chris Topp(s)
Winners:
Jacqui Strydom,
Deidre Parkes,
Marlene Neems &
Anne Loomb(s)
Runners up:
Glenda Eden,
Colleen McKee,
Mary Walsh &
Margaret Hickey(s)
Winner:
Jacqui Strydom
Runner up:
Winner:
Runner up:
2016/17
Winner:
Lynda Ewing
Runner up:
Jacqui Strydom
Winners:
Sylvia Motion &
Alison Reilly(s)
Runners up:
Merle Hoare &
Norma Gallagher(s)
Winners:
Pat Davis,
Merle Hoare &
Norma Gallagher(s)
Runners up:
Alison Reilly,
Mary Yardley &
Chris Topp(s)
Winners:
Meredith Pottage,
Cheryl Pelham,
Nita Cowper &
Diane Hazelton(s)
Runners up:
Jacqui Strydom,
Colleen Corry,
Lynda Ewing &
Margaret Hickey(s)
Winner:
Not Played
Winner:
Not Played
2015/16
Winner:
Meredith Pottage
Runner up:
Chris Topp
Winners:
Nita Cowper &
Diane Hazelton(s)
Runners up:
Pat Davis &
Cheryl Pelham(s)
Winners:
Nita Cowper,
Cheryl Pelham &
Diane Hazelton(s)
Runners up:
Noeline Mace,
Jan Hodgson &
Lorraine Grafas(s)
Winners:
Noeline Mace,
Pat Davis,
Teresa Bones &
Lorraine Grafas(s)
Runners up:
Norma Gallagher,
Sylvia Motion
Glenda Eden &
Marie Brown(s)
Winner:
Not Played
Winner:
Not Played
2014/15
Winner:
Meredith Pottage
Runner up:
Chris Topp
Winners:
Norma Gallagher &
Lynda Ewing
Runners up:
Glenda Eden &
Chris Topp
Winners:
Barbara Fitzgerald,
Norma Gallagher &
Glenda Eden
Runners up:
Marie Brown,
Meredith Pottage &
Lynda Ewing
Winners:
Norma Gallagher(s),
Garbara Fitzgerald,
Alison Reilly &
Glenda Eden
Runners up:
Merle Hoare(s),
Loretta Sheeran,
Colleen Corry&
Jacqui Strydom
Winner:
Glenda Eden
Runner up:
Nona Robinson
Winner:
Meredith Pottage
Runner up:
Barbara Fitzgerald
2013/14
Winner:
Runner up:
Winners:
&
(s)
Runners up:
&
(s)
Winners:
Norma Gallagher,
Alison Reilly &
Nita Cowper
Runners up:
Diane Hazelton,
Margaret Fletcher &
Elaine Reston
Winners:
Colleen Mckee,
Sylvia Motion,
Mary Yardley &
Margaret Hickey (s)
Runners up:
,
,
&
(s)
Winner:
Runner up:
Winner:
Runner up:
2012/13
Winner:
Meredith Pottage
Runner up:
Chris Topp
Winners:
Chris Topp &
Merle Hoare
Runners up:
Barbara Fitzgerald &
Alison Reilly(s)
Winners:
Barbara Fitzgerald,
Norma Gallagher &
Alison Reilly
Runners up:
Diane Hazelton,
Dawne Carter &
Margaret Fletcher
Winners:
Nita Cowper,
Alison Reilly,
Barbara Fitzgerald &
Norma Gallagher(s)
Runners up:
Maureen Ricketts,
Nola Priestley,
Dawn Carter &
Mary Yardley
Winner:
Diane Hazelton
Runner up:
Glenda Eden
Winner:
Dawne Carter
Runner up:
Jacqui Strydom